Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Old Testament (Bi 401) 01 2 Timothy Peters TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 0/15 0
Genesis - Kings (Bi 504) (P) 01 3 Timothy Peters TUE 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 7/20 0
Synoptic Gospels w Methodology (Bi 513) (P) 01 3 Slawomir Szkredka MON 10:00am-10:50am, TUE 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 20/20 0
The Prophets (Bi 563) (P) 01 3 Timothy Peters MON 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am, FRI 8:00am-8:50am 10/20 0
Forgiveness and Mercy in the Gospel of Luke (Bi 599A) 01 2 Carlos Valencia, CJM TUE 3:00pm-4:50pm 2/10 0
Capstone Seminar I (CAP I) 01 0 Anthony Lilles TBD 20/20 0
Capstone Seminar III (CAP III) 01 0 Anthony Lilles TBD 13/20 0
Intro to Church History: 1500 to Present (CH 502) (P) 01 3 Luke Dysinger, O.S.B. TUE 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am, FRI 8:00am-8:50am 19/20 0
Church in the Patristic Era (CH 583) (P) 01 2 Luke Dysinger, O.S.B. MON 2:00pm-2:50pm, WED 2:00pm-2:50pm 11/20 0
Theology of Icons: An Introduction (CH 599N) 01 2 Victoria Brennan TBD 0/10 0
Sacramental Ministry and Law (CL 543) (P) 01 3 John Montejano FRI 8:00am-10:50am 20/20 0
Parish Ministry and Marriage Cases (CL 580) (P) 01 2 Modesto Perez FRI 9:00am-10:50am 13/20 0
Field Education (FE 402) 01 1 Mary Leanne Hubbard WED 8:00am-8:50am, THU 2:00pm-4:50pm 10/15 0
Ministry Experience (FE 501) 01 2 Veronica Marchese THU 9:00am-4:50pm, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 20/20 0
Parish/Pastoral Ministry (FE 580) 01 2 Mary Leanne Hubbard TBD 19/20 0
Intro to New Testament Greek (Gk 383) 01 2 J. Patrick Mullen MON 8:00am-8:50am, FRI 8:00am-8:50am 10/15 0
Introduction to Hebrew (Hb 381) 01 1 Timothy Peters TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm 0/10 0
Homiletic Foundations (Hl 501) a 1 Joel Henson TBD 0/12 0
Homiletic Foundations (Hl 501) b 1 Joel Henson TBD 0/12 0
Homiletic Foundations (Hl 501) s 1 John O'Brien WED 2:00pm-2:50pm 0/10 0
Homiletic Foundations (Hl 501) x 1 SJS Registrar TBD 6/24 0
Contemporary Preaching (Hl 521) (P) a 1 Steven Thoma, C.R. TUE 9:00am-9:50am 10/9 0
Contemporary Preaching (Hl 521) (P) b 1 Steven Thoma, C.R. TUE 3:00pm-3:50pm 8/9 0
Contemporary Preaching (Hl 521) (P) s 1 Jose Rueda MON 2:00pm-2:50pm 5/10 0
Contemporary Preaching (Hl 521) (P) x 1 SJS Registrar TBD 0/27 0
Liturgical Preaching (Hl 541) (P) a 2 Steven Thoma, C.R. MON 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 9/9 0
Liturgical Preaching (Hl 541) (P) b 2 Steven Thoma, C.R. MON 8:00am-8:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am 10/9 0
Liturgical Preaching (Hl 541) (P) x 2 SJS Registrar TBD 0/18 0
Introduction to Latin (Ln 381) 01 2 Alan Vincelette TUE 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am 0/15 0
Cooperatio: Latin Texts (Ln 399C) (P) 01 1 Alan Vincelette TBD 2/10 0
Liturgy and the Sacraments (Lt 405) 01 1 Thinh Duc Pham TUE 10:00am-10:50am 10/15 0
Introduction to Liturgy (Lt 505) 01 3 Thinh Duc Pham MON 9:00am-9:50am, TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am 7/20 0
Introduction to Liturgical Music (Lt 508) 01 1 Paul Ford FRI 10:00am-10:50am 7/20 0
Thesis/Non-Thesis Dir Res A (MA 594A) 01 0 SJS Registrar TBD 2/10 0
Ancient Philosophy (Ph 401) 01 3 Kevin Brennan MON 10:00am-10:50am, TUE 9:00am-9:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 0/15 0
Medieval Philosophy (Ph 402) (P) 01 2 Alan Vincelette MON 10:00am-10:50am, TUE 9:00am-9:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 0/15 0
Logic (Ph 421) 01 2 Alan Vincelette WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 8/15 0
Epistemology (Ph 422) 01 2 Janice Daurio WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 10/15 0
Philosophy of Nature (Ph 423) 01 2 Kevin Brennan TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 9/15 0
Anthropology (Ph 424) 01 2 Jennifer Rosato MON 9:00am-10:50am 10/15 0
Aquinas (Ph 441) 01 2 Theodore Faulders FRI 8:00am-9:50am 0/15 0
Philosophy of Tolkien's The Lord of the Rings (Ph 499E) 01 1 Janice Daurio MON 2:00pm-2:50pm 4/10 0
Forgiveness and Mercy in the Gospel of Luke (PS 599A) 01 2 Carlos Valencia, CJM TUE 3:00pm-4:50pm 0/10 0
Research Skills (Re 401) 01 1 Mark Fischer WED 9:00am-9:50am 0/15 0
Graduate Research (Re 501) 01 0 Mark Fischer FRI 8:00am-8:50am 0/20 0
Master of Arts Comprehensive Exam (Re 598) 01 3 SJS Registrar TBD 1/20 0
Master of Arts Thesis (Re 599) 01 3 SJS Registrar TBD 0/20 0
Beginning Pastoral Spanish A (Sp 112A) 01 2 Ligia Cardona MON 2:00pm-2:50pm, TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm, WED 2:00pm-2:50pm, THU 2:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 2:00pm-2:50pm 0/10 0
Intermediate Pastoral Spanish A (Sp 212A) (P) 01 2 Mariano Lopez MON 2:00pm-2:50pm, TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm, WED 2:00pm-2:50pm, THU 2:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 2:00pm-2:50pm 6/10 0
Intermediate Pastoral Spanish C (Sp 212C) 01 2 Ligia Cardona MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, TUE 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 5/10 0
Intermediate Pastoral Spanish C (Sp 212C) 02 2 Mariano Lopez MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, TUE 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm 3/10 0
Advanced Pastoral Spanish A (Sp 312A) (P) 01 2 Ligia Cardona TUE 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 3/10 0
Advanced Pastoral Spanish A (Sp 312A) (P) 02 2 Mariano Lopez TUE 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 4/10 0
Sacramentos (Sp 315) (P) 01 2 Eugenio Cardenas, MSpS THU 8:00am-9:50am 7/10 0
Advanced Spanish Grammar and Composition A (Sp 322A) 01 2 Mariano Lopez MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, TUE 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 4/10 0
Advanced Spanish Grammar and Composition A (Sp 322A) 02 2 Ligia Cardona MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, TUE 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm 1/10 0
Lectura de Textos Místicos: San Juan de la Cruz (Sp 399F) 01 1 Mariano Lopez TBD 1/10 0
Theo of Marriage & Human Sexuality (ThM 544) (P) 01 3 Luke Dysinger, O.S.B. MON 9:00am-9:50am, TUE 9:00am-9:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am 19/20 0
Social Teachings of Catholic Church (ThM 573) (P) 01 3 Marco Durazo MON 9:00am-9:50am, TUE 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-9:50am 12/20 0
Fundamental Theology (ThS 513) 01 3 John Brennan, S.M.A. MON 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 7/20 0
Christology and Pneumatology (ThS 525) (P) 01 4 John O'Brien MON 8:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-10:50am 20/20 0
Sacramental Theology (ThS 543) (P) 01 3 Paul Ford TUE 10:00am-10:50am, WED 9:00am-10:50am 19/20 0
Trinity (ThS 572) (P) 01 3 John Brennan, S.M.A. MON 10:00am-10:50am, TUE 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am 12/20 0
Penance and Anointing I (ThS 574A) 01 1 Marc Trudeau TUE 8:00am-8:50am 13/20 0
Theology of Icons: An Introduction (ThS 599N) 01 2 Victoria Brennan TBD 0/10 0
Catholic Heritage: The Early Church (ThSp 401) 01 3 Aelred Niespolo, O.S.B. MON 8:00am-9:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am 0/15 0
Catholic Heritage: Early Renaissance to Enlightenment (ThSp 403) (P) 01 3 Aelred Niespolo, O.S.B. TUE 9:00am-9:50am, THU 9:00am-10:50am 10/15 0
Intro to Spiritual Theology (ThSp 503) 01 3 Gustavo Castillo MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am 7/20 0