Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
New Testament (Bi 402) 01 2 Timothy Peters TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 11/10 0
Pauline Literature (Bi 523) (P) 01 3 Slawomir Szkredka TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 20/10 0
Johannine Literature (Bi 533) (P) 01 2 Slawomir Szkredka TUE 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am 20/10 0
The Psalms and Wisdom Literature (Bi 572) (P) 01 2 Timothy Peters TUE 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am 12/10 0
Messianic Hope in the Old Testament (Bi 599G) 01 2 Timothy Peters WED 7:00pm-8:50pm 5/10 0
Action and Contemplation in the New Testament (Bi 599H) is 2 J. Patrick Mullen TBD 1/1 0
Discipleship in the Gospel According to Mark (Bi 599T) 01 2 Carlos Valencia, CJM WED 3:00pm-4:50pm 3/10 0
Celibacy and Scripture (Bi 599W) 01 2 J. Patrick Mullen MON 3:00pm-4:50pm 1/10 0
Choose a Biblical Studies elective (Bi elect) 01 2 TBA TBD 0/10 0
Capstone Seminar II (CAP II) 01 0 Anthony Lilles TBD 11/10 0
Capstone Seminar IV (CAP IV) 01 0 Anthony Lilles TBD 15/10 0
Intro to Church History: Beginnings to 1500 (CH 501) 01 3 Luke Dysinger, O.S.B. MON 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am, FRI 8:00am-8:50am 21/10 0
History of Christian Spirituality (CH 584) 01 2 Luke Dysinger, O.S.B. TUE 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 14/10 0
Catholic Schools: Mission Driven, Data Informed (CH 599X) (P) 01 2 Timothy Klosterman WED 2:00pm-3:50pm 5/10 0
Choose a Church History elective (CH elect) 01 2 TBA TBD 1/10 0
Introduction to Canon Law (CL 513) 01 3 Modesto Perez THU 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 8:00am-9:50am 19/10 0
Theology and Canon Law (CL 599D) 01 2 Jose Rueda MON 2:00pm-3:50pm 4/10 0
Basic English (EL 100) 01 3 Eric Peterson MON 10:00am-11:00am, WED 10:00am-11:00am, FRI 10:00am-11:30am 1/1 0
Voice and Diction (EL 202) 01 1 Alfred Miller TUE 1:00pm-1:50pm 1/10 0
Applied Pronunciation/Speech (EL 222) 01 1 Alfred Miller TUE 9:00am-9:50am 1/10 0
Applied Pronunciation/Speech (EL 222) 02 1 Alfred Miller TUE 8:00am-8:50am 1/10 0
Applied Pronunciation/Speech (EL 222) 03 1 Alfred Miller TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm 3/10 0
Applied Pronunciation/Speech (EL 222) 04 1 Alfred Miller TUE 3:00pm-3:50pm 2/10 0
Applied Pronunciation/Speech (EL 222) 05 1 Alfred Miller TUE 4:00pm-4:50pm 1/10 0
Applied Pronunciation/Speech (EL 222) 06 1 Anne Kellenberger MON 2:00pm-2:50pm, WED 2:00pm-2:50pm 1/10 0
Applied Pronunciation/Speech (EL 222) 07 1 Anne Kellenberger WED 2:00pm-2:50pm 2/10 0
Applied Pronunciation/Speech (EL 222) 08 1 Eric Peterson THU 3:00pm-3:50pm 1/10 0
English Composition and Grammar (EL 312) 01 2 Anne Kellenberger MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 2:00pm-2:50pm 2/10 0
Academic Writing (EL 320) 01 2 Eric Peterson MON 2:00pm-2:50pm, WED 2:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 2:00pm-2:50pm 2/10 0
Academic Writing (EL 320) 02 2 Anne Kellenberger MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 2/3 0
English Writing Workshop (EL 330) 01 1 Eric Peterson MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, THU 2:00pm-2:50pm 1/10 0
English Writing Workshop (EL 330) 02 1 Eric Peterson TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm 1/10 0
English Writing Workshop (EL 330) 03 1 Anne Kellenberger MON 7:00pm-7:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm 1/10 0
Choose an open M.Div. elective (Elect 1) 01 2 TBA TBD 0/10 0
Field Education (FE 401) 01 1 Mary Leanne Hubbard TUE 9:00am-9:50am, THU 2:00pm-4:50pm 11/10 0
Theo Reflection and Supervised Ministry (FE 500) 01 1 Mary Leanne Hubbard WED 9:00am-9:50am, THU 2:00pm-4:50pm 23/24 0
Parish/Pastoral Internship (FE 561) (P) 01 5 Rodel Balagtas TBD 23/25 0
Intermediate New Testament Greek (Gk 384) (P) 01 2 J. Patrick Mullen MON 8:00am-8:50am, FRI 8:00am-8:50am 5/10 0
Advanced New Testament Greek (Gk 385) (P) 01 1 Slawomir Szkredka WED 2:00pm-2:50pm 2/10 0
Intermediate Hebrew (Hb 382) (P) 01 2 Timothy Peters TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm, WED 2:00pm-2:50pm 2/10 0
Homiletic Constructions (Hl 511) (P) a 1 Steven Thoma, C.R. MON 10:00am-10:50am 12/10 0
Homiletic Constructions (Hl 511) (P) b 1 Steven Thoma, C.R. MON 2:00pm-2:50pm 12/10 0
Sermon Procedures (Hl 531) (P) a 2 Steven Thoma, C.R. TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 9/10 0
Sermon Procedures (Hl 531) (P) b 2 Steven Thoma, C.R. TUE 9:00am-9:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 9/10 0
Parish Preaching (Hl 542) (P) 01 1 Steven Thoma, C.R. TBD 14/10 0
Intermediate Latin (Ln 382) (P) 01 2 Alan Vincelette MON 9:00am-9:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am 9/10 0
Liturgy and Culture (Lt 532) (P) 01 2 Thinh Duc Pham MON 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am 18/10 0
Celebrating Liturgy as a Deacon (Lt 561) (P) 01 1 Thinh Duc Pham MON 9:00am-9:50am 12/10 0
Celebrating Liturgy as a Deacon (Lt 561) (P) 02 1 Thinh Duc Pham MON 7:00pm-8:50pm 2/10 0
Celebrating Liturgy as a Priest (Lt 562) (P) 01 2 Thinh Duc Pham TUE 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am 13/10 0
Celebrating Liturgy as a Priest (Lt 562) (P) 02 2 Thinh Duc Pham MON 7:00pm-8:50pm 2/10 0
Thesis/Non-Thesis Dir Res A (MA 594A) 01 0 SJS Registrar TBD 3/10 0
Thesis/Non-Thesis Dir Res B (MA 594B) 01 0 SJS Registrar TBD 1/10 0
Modern Philosophy (Ph 403) (P) 01 3 Kevin Brennan MON 10:00am-10:50am, TUE 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 10/10 0
Contemporary Philosophy (Ph 404) (P) 01 2 Alan Vincelette MON 10:00am-10:50am, TUE 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 11/10 0
Ethics (Ph 425) 01 2 Jennifer Rosato MON 9:00am-10:50am 8/10 0
Political Philosophy (Ph 426) 01 2 Janice Daurio TUE 9:00am-9:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am 7/10 0
Metaphysics (Ph 427) 01 2 Alan Vincelette WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 8/10 0
Natural Theology (Ph 428) 01 2 Kevin Brennan TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 8/10 0
Recent Catholic Philosophy (Ph 445) 01 2 Janice Daurio WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 11/10 0
Comp Theo Integration Paper/Project (PM 598) 01 1 SJS Registrar TBD 1/10 0
Pastoral Counseling Practicum (PS 543) 01 3 Veronica Marchese MON 9:00am-10:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am 18/10 0
Effective Pastoral Leadership and Administration (PS 587) (P) 01 2 Rodel Balagtas TBD 14/10 0
Catholic Schools: Mission Driven, Data Informed (PS 599M) (P) 01 2 Timothy Klosterman WED 2:00pm-3:50pm 5/10 0
Master of Arts Comprehensive (Re 598) 01 3 SJS Registrar TBD 0/10 0
Master of Arts Thesis (Re 599) 01 3 SJS Registrar TBD 7/10 0
Beginning Pastoral Spanish B (Sp 112B) 01 2 Mariano Lopez MON 2:00pm-2:50pm, TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm, WED 2:00pm-2:50pm, THU 2:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 2:00pm-2:50pm 9/10 0
Intermediate Pastoral Spanish B (Sp 212B) 01 2 Ligia Cardona MON 2:00pm-2:50pm, TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm, WED 2:00pm-2:50pm, THU 2:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 2:00pm-2:50pm 8/10 0
Intermediate Pastoral Spanish B (Sp 212B) 02 2 Ligia Cardona MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, TUE 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, THU 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 3/10 0
Intermediate Pastoral Spanish D (Sp 212D) 01 2 Mariano Lopez MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, TUE 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, THU 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 6/10 0
Advanced Pastoral Spanish B (Sp 312B) (P) 01 2 Mariano Lopez TUE 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 5/10 0
Advanced Pastoral Spanish B (Sp 312B) (P) 02 2 Ligia Cardona TUE 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 2/10 0
Advanced Spanish Composition and Grammar B (Sp 322B) 01 2 Ligia Cardona MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, TUE 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm 3/10 0
Advanced Spanish Composition and Grammar B (Sp 322B) 02 2 Mariano Lopez MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, TUE 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm 5/10 0
Lectura de Textos Misticos: Santa Teresa de Jesus (Sp 399G) 01 1 Mariano Lopez TBD 4/10 0
Introduction to Moral Theology (ThM 401) 01 2 Marco Durazo WED 8:00am-8:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am 8/10 0
Fundamental Moral Theology (ThM 514) 01 3 Marco Durazo TUE 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 21/10 0
The Natural Law Tradition (ThM 599A) (P) 01 2 Marco Durazo FRI 2:00pm-3:50pm 2/10 0
Virtue, Vice, and Addiction (ThM 599Z) (P) is 3 Luke Dysinger, O.S.B. TBD 1/1 0
Christian Anthropology (ThS 514) 01 3 Anthony Lilles MON 9:00am-9:50am, TUE 9:00am-9:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am 23/10 0
Ecclesiology and Ecumenism (ThS 535) (P) 01 3 Paul Ford WED 9:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 17/10 0
Theology of Ministry & Priesthood (ThS 562) 01 2 John Brennan, S.M.A. MON 8:00am-8:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am 14/10 0
Theology of Ecumenism (ThS 564) 01 2 John Brennan, S.M.A. WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 8:00am-8:50am 11/10 0
Penance and Anointing II (ThS 574B) 01 2 Marc Trudeau MON 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 15/10 0
Theology and Canon Law (ThS 599D) 01 2 Jose Rueda MON 2:00pm-3:50pm 4/10 0
Theology of Ecumenism (ThS 599E) is 1 Paul Ford TBD 1/1 0
Catholic Heritage: The Rise of Medieval Culture (ThSp 402) (P) 01 3 Mark Fischer MON 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am, FRI 8:00am-8:50am 11/10 0
Catholic Heritage: Modern Times (ThSp 404) (P) 01 3 Mark Fischer TUE 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 8/10 0
History of Christian Spirituality (ThSp 584) 01 2 Luke Dysinger, O.S.B. TUE 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 14/10 0
Spiritual Theology and Direction (ThSp 592) (P) 01 2 Gustavo Castillo TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm 8/10 0
Garden Spirituality in Catholicism (ThSp 599O) is 2 Paul Ford TBD 1/1 0